Floor Hockey URAwesome Standings- Fall 2019

We want to celebrate participants who play with great sportsmanship and a positive attitude- the top participants in the standings at the end of the regular season will be eligible to win some prizing courtesy of our friends at SUBWAY®!

2019 Fall Season- SUBWAY® Floor Hockey URAwesome Standings

Points

Name

Team

League

10

Billy N.

Puff Puck Pass/Price's Right

Mon/Tues East

9

Kasey P.

Shake(Eric)/Danglers/Hosers/K9/Charlie

Mon/Tues/Wed East

7

Jennifer L.

Danglers/K9 Unit/Top Shelf/n.W.o.

Mon/Tues/Thurs East

7

Jerica D.

East Van Millionaires/Sartorious B.I.G.

Monday/Thursday East

6

Brandon H.

K9 Unit/The nWo

Tuesday East/Thursday East

6

Mandy W.

Red Light/North Kariya/Red Guins

Tues Oval/Thur East

5

Allison T.

Honey Badgers

Tuesday East

5

Anthony J.

Wild Coyotes/Mighty Pucks

Tuesday Oval

5

Anthony P.

Les Jerry Hat Tricks

Wednesday East

5

Neil E.

North Kariya

Thursday East

5

Witton C.

Ultra Instinct

Thursday East

4

Adam D.

Puckin Idiots

Tuesday Oval

4

Alvin C.

Nordekes

Tuesday East

4

Andrew Wat.

The Hosers

Monday East

4

Dan R.

Backhanders/Inglewood Jacks

Tues/Thurs East

4

Fawad H.

Burrard Street Bullies

Tuesday Oval

4

Gerald N.

Brockstars

Tuesday East

4

Gianluca C.

Red Light District

Tuesday Oval

4

Harj T.

Players Club/Strangers

Tues Oval/Thur East

4

Jamey R.

Honey Badgers

Tuesday East

4

Jeff L.

The Pain Gretzkies

Thursday East

4

Jennifer L.

Bundys/Floorida Panthers

Mon/Thur East

4

Kevin T.

Mighty Pucks/Timbits/Hockey Milan

Tues Oval/Thur East

4

Roger H.

Team BoBa

Monday East

4

Simon G.

No Rest For The Fleury

Tuesday East

4

Victoria V.

The Mighty Drunks

Tuesday East

4

Will L.

Team BoBa/Flying V

Mon/Thurs East

3

Adam V.

East Van Hot Dogs

Monday East

3

Amber G.

Lumberhacks/The Goonies

Monday/Wednesday East

3

Brandon R.

Net Six and Chill

Tuesday Oval

3

Calvin L.

Jagr Bombs

Monday East

3

Chris L.

Dream Team

Tuesday East

3

Cody M.

Backhanders

Tuesday East

3

Colin F.

Shooting Blanks

Monday East

3

Corey H.

T90s

Thursday East

3

Dom V.

Hat Trick Swayzes

Monday East

3

Evan H.

Dream Team

Tuesday East

3

Greg K.

Strangers

Thursday East

3

Jagdeep S.

Hat Trick Swayzes

Tuesday Oval

3

Kerry N.

Price's Right

Tuesday East

3

Marisa P.

The Club

Tuesday Oval

3

Michelle L.

The Majestic Unicorns

Tuesday East

3

Olivia C.

Net Six and Chill

Tuesday Oval

3

Rory M.

The Mighty Drunks

Tuesday East

3

Shayne P.

The Bundys

Monday East

3

Sonya Y.

SHAKE 'N BAKE (Brendon)

Monday East

3

Tom P.

New City Woks

Monday East

3

Victoria M.

Brockstars

Tuesday East

3

Yuki O.

The Players Club/Zero Pucks Given

Tuesday Oval

2

Adam M.

Justin McBiebersticks

Monday East

2

Alfred L.

Shake n Bake (Brendon)

Monday East

2

Balraj

Dark Maata

Tuesday Oval

2

Beau G.

Tater Shots

Wednesday East

2

Bev L.

Tater Shots

Wednesday East

2

Brennan S.

Charlie Conway & the Chocolate Factory

Wednesday East

2

Brenton L.

Dark Maata

Tuesday Oval

2

Bridget G.

The Pain Gretzkies

Thursday East

2

Candra S.

The Lucky Pucks

Wednesday East

2

Carson W.

Justin McBiebersticks

Monday East

2

Charlotte A.

Puckin Idiots/Inglewood Jacks

Tues Oval/Thur East

2

Chris S.

Top Shelf

Tuesday East

2

Christine L.

Team BoBa/Flying V

Mon/Thur East

2

Cian M.

Sartorius B.I.G.

Monday East

2

Conor C.

Whitemud West

Wednesday East

2

Crystal S.

T90s

Thursday East

2

Dan J.

See You Next Tuesday

Tuesday East

2

Danny W.

The Goonies

Wednesday East

2

David A.

The Club

Tuesday Oval

2

David F.

Justice League

Tuesday Oval

2

Diane S.

Jagr Bombs

Monday East

2

Donald G.

Zero Pucks Given/Red Guins

Tues Oval/Thur East

2

Eric A.

The Lumberhack

Monday East

2

Erin K.

NORDEKES

Tuesday East

2

Ethan B.

Whitemud West

Wednesday East

2

Graeme T.

The Danglers

Monday East

2

Greg M.

See You Next Tuesday

Tuesday East

2

Gurinder J.

No Rest For The Fleury

Tuesday East

2

Helen M.

The Hosers

Monday East

2

Jaclyn K.

Backhanders

Tuesday East

2

James M.

Legends of the Ball

Tuesday Oval

2

Jared B.

The n.W.o.

Thursday East

2

Jeff W.

Thursday Knights

Thursday East

2

John N.

Sofa King Crazy

Thursday East

2

Jordan N.

Net Stix & Chill

Thursday East

2

Josef E.

Timbits Hockey

Thursday East

2

Justin F.

The Club

Tuesday Oval

2

Justin R.

Inglewood Jacks

Thursday East

2

Karen F.

No Rest For The Fleury

Tuesday East

2

Kat D.

Hockey Milan

Thursday East

2

Kelly H.

Puck It Up

Monday East

2

Kelsey H.

Blades of Teal

Monday East

2

Kendall C.

The Lucky Pucks

Wednesday East

2

Kory S.

Jurassic Puck

Monday East

2

Lauren E.

Legends of the Ball

Tuesday Oval

2

Lena H.

The Majestic Unicorns

Tuesday East

2

Lorissa T.

Timbits Hockey

Thursday East

2

Louisa N.

Sofa King Crazy

Thursday East

2

Makenna S.

Charlie Conway & the Chocolate Factory

Wednesday East

2

Megan G.

The n.W.o.

Thursday East

2

Michelle B.

The Dekey Petes

Monday East

2

Mike L.

East Van Millionaires

Thursday East

2

Mitch A.

The Mighty Geese

Tuesday Oval

2

Nick M.

Hat Trick Swayzes

Tuesday Oval

2

Nick Z.

The Bundys

Monday East

2

Patrick J.

Raiders of the Loose Puck

Tuesday Oval

2

Patrick L.

Zero Pucks Given

Tuesday Oval

2

Paul L.

NORDEKES

Tuesday East

2

Raymond W.

The Mighty Geese

Tuesday Oval

2

Rod Q.

The Mighty Geese

Tuesday Oval

2

Rodnie A.

Beast Maude

Monday East

2

Roger M.

Legends of the Ball

Tuesday Oval

2

Rolando F.

The Red Guins

Thursday East

2

Sam P.

Whitemud West

Wednesday East

2

Sammy N.

Dream Team

Tuesday East

2

Sarah A.

Wild Coyotes

Tuesday Oval

2

Sean B.

Beast Maude

Monday East

2

Simon L.

Flying V

Thursday East

2

Steve B.

Sartorius B.I.G.

Monday East

2

Steve P.

The Dekey Petes/Inglewood Jacks

Mon/Thur East

2

Vanessa W.

NORDEKES

Tuesday East

2

Vishal P.

Shake n Bake (Eric)

Monday East

2

Xavier N.

East Van Hot Dogs/Net Stix & Chill

Mon/Thur East

1

Aaron B.

Justice League

Tuesday Oval

1

Adam G.

See You Next Tuesday

Tuesday East

1

Adam V.

East Van Hot Dogs

Monday East

1

Adrian L.

Les Jerry Hat Tricks

Wednesday East

1

Aleks V.

The Bundys

Monday East

1

Alex Ca.

Blades of Teal

Monday East

1

Allie

The Lumberhack

Monday East

1

Amelia N.

Jagr Bombs

Monday East

1

Andrea V.

The Club

Tuesday Oval

1

Andrew 

Hydrated Benchwarmers

Tuesday Oval

1

Andrew P.

Inglewood Jacks

Thursday East

1

Andy J.

Shooting Blanks

Monday East

1

Aninda D.

Shake n' Bake (Eric)

Monday East

1

Anke T.

The Lucky Pucks

Wednesday East

1

Arash T.

Net Stix & Chill

Thursday East

1

Ashley A.

Jurassic Puck

Monday East

1

Audrey M.

Tater Shots

Wednesday East

1

Ben G.

Net Six and Chill

Tuesday Oval

1

Ben S.

East Van Millionaires

Thursday East

1

Breanna B.

Floorida Panthers

Thursday East

1

Brent P.

Burrard Street Bullies

Tuesday Oval

1

Brian G.

Mighty Pucks

Tuesday Oval

1

Brian M.

Puckin Idiots

Tuesday Oval

1

Britt S.

East Van Hot Dogs

Monday East

1

Carl Y.

Justice League

Tuesday Oval

1

Carla D.

Hockey Milan

Thursday East

1

Carly B.

Strangers

Thursday East

1

Carmen L.

Hydrated Benchwarmers

Tuesday Oval

1

Casey

Net Stix & Chill

Thursday East

1

Cassie H.

Price's Right

Tuesday East

1

Chris D.

Backhanders

Tuesday East

1

Chris F.

Beast Maude

Monday East

1

Chris H.

Tater Shots

Wednesday East

1

Chris M.

Les Jerry Hat Tricks

Wednesday East

1

Christina

Beast Maude

Monday East

1

Cindy H.

Tater Shots

Wednesday East

1

Colin

Jagr Bombs

Monday East

1

Colin 

Jurassic Puck

Monday East

1

Colin K.

Net Stix & Chill

Thursday East

1

Colleen F.

Wild Coyotes

Tuesday Oval

1

Colton C.

Net Stix & Chill

Tuesday Oval

1

Coreen A.

Hat Trick Swayzes

Monday East

1

Curtis L.

Dream Team

Tuesday East

1

Cynthia J.

Justin McBiebersticks

Monday East

1

Cyrille

The Red Guins

Thursday East

1

Danson F.

Hockey Milan

Thursday East

1

David 

Puckin Idiots

Tuesday Oval

1

David M.

Tater Shots

Wednesday East

1

Deanna B.

Honey Badgers

Tuesday East

1

Denny

The Lucky Pucks

Wednesday East

1

Dom

The Majestic Unicorns

Tuesday East

1

Dom

Backhanders

Tuesday East

1

Dom 

See You Next Tuesday

Tuesday East

1

Donny L.

Raiders of the Loose Puck

Tuesday Oval

1

Doug W.

Les Jerry Hat Tricks

Wednesday East

1

Dylan K.

Whitemud West

Wednesday East

1

Elisa C.

Shake n Bake (Brendon)

Monday East

1

Ellan P.

Wild Coyotes

Tuesday Oval

1

Elly C.

Inglewood Jacks

Thursday East

1

Emily C.

Puck It Up

Monday East

1

Eric E.

Shake n' Bake (Eric)

Monday East

1

Eric L.

Justice League

Tuesday Oval

1

Eric W.

Hydrated Benchwarmers

Tuesday Oval

1

Erin H.

The Mighty Drunks

Tuesday East

1

Erin M.

Hydrated Benchwarmers

Tuesday Oval

1

Evan D.

The Goonies

Wednesday East

1

Gabe C.

See You Next Tuesday

Tuesday East

1

George N.

See You Next Tuesday

Tuesday East

1

George S.

Brockstars

Tuesday East

1

Grant M.

Blades of Teal

Monday East

1

Greg Mo.

Jurassic Puck

Monday East

1

Heather A.

Puck It Up

Monday East

1

Heather P.

The Dekey Petes

Monday East

1

Helen S.

The Red Guins

Thursday East

1

Henry B.

Hydrated Benchwarmers

Tuesday Oval

1

Henry L.

Team BoBa

Monday East

1

Huu N.

The Majestic Unicorns

Tuesday East

1

Ivan C.

Dark Maata

Tuesday Oval

1

Jackie

Whitemud West

Wednesday East

1

Jacky M.

Floorida Panthers

Thursday East

1

Jacqueline H.

Blades of Teal

Monday East

1

Jagpal S.

Brockstars

Tuesday East

1

Jamal J.

Top Shelf

Tuesday East

1

James G.

Thursday Knights

Thursday East

1

Jamie B.

Sartorius B.I.G.

Monday East

1

Janelle M.

Dark Maata

Tuesday Oval

1

Jeff

Inglewood Jacks

Thursday East

1

Jeff

East Van Hot Dogs

Monday East

1

Jeff H.

Puff Puck Pass

Monday East

1

Jeff L.

Team BoBa/Ultra Instinct

Mon/Thur East

1

Jeff S.

Shooting Blanks

Monday East

1

Jen C.

See You Next Tuesday

Tuesday East

1

Jenna M.

Blades of Teal

Monday East

1

Jennifer P.

Thursday Knights

Thursday East

1

Jessica L.

The Pain Gretzkies

Thursday East

1

Jessica T.

Price's Right

Tuesday East

1

Jessica T.

Strangers

Thursday East

1

Jessie R.

Puck It Up

Monday East

1

Joel S.

Strangers

Thursday East

1

John T.

Raiders of the Loose Puck

Tuesday Oval

1

Jordan T.

Raiders of the Loose Puck

Tuesday Oval

1

Jorim L.

Net Stix & Chill

Thursday East

1

Joseph

Charlie Conway & the Chocolate Factory

Wednesday East

1

Josh

Hydrated Benchwarmers

Tuesday Oval

1

Josh 

Raiders of the Loose Puck

Tuesday Oval

1

Josh B.

Puck It Up

Monday East

1

Julia W.

The n.W.o.

Thursday East

1

Julia W.

Thursday Knights

Thursday East

1

Justin

Hockey Milan

Thursday East

1

Justin C.

Zero Pucks Given

Tuesday Oval

1

Karim R.

Wild Coyotes

Tuesday Oval

1

Karine G.M.

Beast Maude

Monday East

1

Karyn F.

Jurassic Puck

Monday East

1

Kate C.

Shooting Blanks

Monday East

1

Katie J.

Wild Coyotes

Tuesday Oval

1

Kelly L.

The Red Guins

Thursday East

1

Ken

The Goonies

Wednesday East

1

Kenny C.

New City Woks

Monday East

1

Kenzo

The Goonies

Wednesday East

1

Kevin C.

Sofa King Crazy

Thursday East

1

Kevin Y.

East Van Millionaires

Thursday East

1

Kiren

The Lumberhack

Monday East

1

Kri S.

Net Stix & Chill

Thursday East

1

Krista N.

Les Jerry Hat Tricks

Wednesday East

1

Kyle K.

New City Woks

Monday East

1

Laura C.

Hat Trick Swayzes

Monday East

1

Lauren 

K9 Unit

Tuesday East

1

Lauren G.

Jurassic Puck

Monday East

1

Lauren G.

Red Light DIstrict

Tuesday Oval

1

Leanh T.

New City Woks

Monday East

1

Leo C.

No Rest For The Fleury

Tuesday East

1

Liam

Shake n Bake (Eric)

Monday East

1

Lisa Y.

Mighty Pucks

Tuesday Oval

1

Luke R.

Burrard Street Bullies

Tuesday Oval

1

Mack A.

T90s

Monday East

1

Mandeep S.

Sofa King Crazy

Thursday East

1

Mandy 

Ultra Instinct

Thursday East

1

Marc F.

Charlie Conway & the Chocolate Factory

Wednesday East

1

Marcus S.

Dream Team

Tuesday East

1

Maricelle A.

Hydrated Benchwarmers

Tuesday Oval

1

Mark

New City Woks

Monday East

1

Mary K.

The Pain Gretzkies

Thursday East

1

Matt

The Lucky Pucks

Wednesday East

1

Matt M.

Red Light District

Tuesday Oval

1

Matthew A.

North Kariya

Thursday East

1

Melody T.

Thursday Knights

Thursday East

1

Michael C.

The Players Club

Tuesday Oval

1

Michael C.

Red Light District

Tuesday Oval

1

Michael C.

Burrard Street Bullies

Tuesday Oval

1

Michelle L.

New City Woks/Majestic Unicorns

Mon/Tues East

1

Michelle M.

T90s

Thursday East

1

Mike

Net Stix & Chill

Thursday East

1

Mike G.

Hat Trick Swayzes

Monday East

1

Mike L.

The Dekey Petes

Monday East

1

Mike M.

The Dekey Petes

Monday East

1

Mike M.

Justice League

Tuesday Oval

1

Mike R.

Hat Trick Swayzes

Tuesday Oval

1

Mike W.

The Mighty Drunks

Tuesday East

1

Natalie

Tater Shots

Wednesday East

1

Nick C.

Dark Maata

Tuesday Oval

1

Nischae D.

K9 Unit

Tuesday East

1

Nolan S.

Charlie Conway & the Chocolate Factory

Wednesday East

1

Owen C.

Zero Pucks Given

Tuesday Oval

1

Patrizio J.

Timbits Hockey

Thursday East

1

Paul H.

Hat Trick Swayzes

Tuesday Oval

1

Paulina D.

Raiders of the Loose Puck

Tuesday Oval

1

Pedro T.

Justin McBiebersticks

Monday East

1

Peter J.

Zero Pucks Given

Tuesday Oval

1

Phil L.

Floorida Panthers

Thursday East

1

Rachel D.

Hydrated Benchwarmers

Tuesday Oval

1

Rachel S.

Burrard Street Bullies

Tuesday Oval

1

Raman K.

The Players Club

Tuesday Oval

1

Rebecca Z.

Whitemud West

Wednesday East

1

Ron 

The Mighty Geese

Tuesday Oval

1

Ronald L.

Ultra Instinct

Thursday East

1

Roy

The Danglers

Monday East

1

Ryan B.

Legends of the Ball

Tuesday Oval

1

Ryan W.

The Goonies

Wednesday East

1

Sam B.

Justin McBiebersticks

Monday East

1

Sarah M.

T90s

Thursday East

1

Spencer L.

The Danglers

Monday East

1

Stephen

Thursday Knights

Thursday East

1

Steve C.

The Players Club

Tuesday Oval

1

Steve L.

Puck It Up

Monday East

1

Sunny B.

The Players Club

Tuesday Oval

1

Taylor D.

Puff Puck Pass

Monday East

1

TC T.

The Lucky Pucks

Wednesday East

1

Tessa H.

The Lucky Pucks

Wednesday East

1

Tung L.

Strangers

Thursday East

1

Vassily C.

The Majestic Unicorns

Tuesday East

1

Vienzal

The Goonies

Wednesday East

1

Will L.

The Dekey Petes

Monday East

1

Zack K.

T90s

Thursday East