Floor Hockey URAwesome Standings- Spring 2019

We want to celebrate participants who play with great sportsmanship and a positive attitude- the top participants in the standings at the end of the regular season will be eligible to win some prizing courtesy of our friends at SUBWAY®!

2019 Spring Season- SUBWAY® Floor Hockey URAwesome Standings

Points

Name

Team

League

10

Kasey P.

K9 Unit/Hosers/Puck Buddies

Tues/Thur East

9

Will L.

BoBa/Brockstars/Flying V

Mon/Tues/Thur East

8

Anthony J.

Wild Coyotes/Mighty Pucks

Tuesday Oval

7

Amber G.

Lumberhack/n.W.o./Goonies

Mon/Thur East

6

Billy N.

Price's Right

Tuesday East

6

Jen C.

See You Next Thursday

Thursday East

5

Christian P.

Puck Buddies

Thursday East

5

James B.

APEX Legends

Tuesday Oval

5

Katie J.

Wild Coyotes

Tuesday Oval

5

Rod Q.

The Mighty Geese

Tuesday Oval

5

Shayne P.

The Bundys/Filthy Casuals

Mon/Tues East

4

Alex C.

Blades of Teal

Monday East

4

Brandon H.

K9 Unit

Tuesday East

4

Chris N.

APEX Legends

Tuesday Oval

4

Gerald N.

Brockstars

Tuesday East

4

Jen L.

The Danglers

Monday East

4

Lisa L.

No Sleep Til Brooklyn

Tuesday East

4

Neil E.

North Kariya

Thursday East

4

Stu J.

Legends of the Ball

Tuesday Oval

4

Vishal P.

Shake n Bake (Erin)

Monday East

3

Adam V.

East Van Hot Dogs

Monday East

3

Allison T.

Honey Badgers

Tuesday East

3

Andrea F.

Net Sticks & Chill

Monday East

3

Arash D.

Legends of the Ball

Tuesday Oval

3

Audrey R.

Red Light District

Tuesday East

3

Cian M.

Sartorious B.I.G.

Monday East

3

Colin F.

Shooting Blanks

Monday East

3

Dan R.

Backhanders

Tuesday East

3

Dom V.

Hat Trick Swayzes

Monday East

3

Gianluca C.

Red Light District

Tuesday East

3

James G.

Thursday Knights

Thursday East

3

Jeff S.

Shooting Blanks

Monday East

3

Jerica D.

Sartorious B.I.G./East Van Millionaires

Mon/Thur East

3

JM R.

The Bundies/Filthy Casuals

Mon/Tues East

3

Jordan L.

Ultra Instinct

Thursday East

3

Jullian W.

Mighty Pucks

Tuesday Oval

3

Kevin C.

Timbits Hockey

Monday East

3

Kevin T.

Glass of Marleau

Tuesday Oval

3

Lauren W.

Timbits Hockey

Monday East

3

Lucas F.

Sonicators

Monday East

3

Mandy W.

North Kariya

Thursday East

3

Mark S.

K9 Unit

Tuesday East

3

Michelle L.

New City Woks/Majestic Unicorns

Mon/Tues East

3

Mike G.

Hat Trick Swayzes

Monday East

3

Patrick L.

Zero Pucks Given

Tuesday Oval

3

Roger H.

Team BoBa

Monday East

3

Ryan S.

Rubber Puckies

Thursday East

3

Sean B.

Beast Maude

Monday East

3

Seth G.

Honey Badgers

Tuesday East

3

Steve T.

Sonicators

Monday East

3

Terry C.

East Vancouver Millionaires

Thursday East

3

Tessa H.

The Lucky Pucks

Thursday East

3

Vi M.

Bullies/Bundys/Lumber/Nightmare/Goonies

Mon/Thur East/Tues Oval

3

William L.

The Dekey Petes

Monday East

2

Adam M.

Justin McBiebersticks

Monday East

2

Alfred L.

Shake n Bake (Brendon)

Monday East

2

Andrew Y.

Nordekes/APEX Legends

Tuesday East

2

Chelsea C.

Nightmare On Helm Street

Thursday East

2

Chris L.

Dream Team

Tuesday East

2

Christian R.

Justin McBiebersticks

Monday East

2

Curtis L.

Dream Team

Tuesday East

2

David A.

The Club

Tuesday Oval

2

Denny L.

Puck Buddies

Thursday East

2

Dom M.

No Sleep Til Brooklyn

Tuesday East

2

Eric A.

The Lumberhack

Monday East

2

Evan H.

Dream Team

Tuesday East

2

Fawad H.

Burrard Street Bullies

Tuesday Oval

2

Gary B.

The Club

Tuesday Oval

2

Harj T.

The Players Club

Tuesday Oval

2

Holly D.

East Vancouver Millionaires

Thursday East

2

Jacqueline H.

Blades of Teal

Monday East

2

Jagdeep S.

Hat Trick Swayze

Tuesday Oval

2

Jason M.

The Pain Gretzkies

Thursday East

2

Jeff L.

The Pain Gretzkies

Thursday East

2

Jeff W.

Thursday Knights

Thursday East

2

Jennifer C.

Zero Pucks Given

Tuesday Oval

2

Jennifer L.

The Bundys/Rubber Puckies

Mon/Thur East

2

Jeremy C.

Hydrated Benchwarmers

Tuesday Oval

2

Joanne S.

The Lumberhack

Monday East

2

Jordan H.

The Danglers

Monday East

2

Kara B.

The Pain Gretzkies

Thursday East

2

Keenan B.

The Mighty Geese

Tuesday Oval

2

Kendall C.

The Lucky Pucks

Thursday East

2

Kenny C.

New City Woks

Monday East

2

Kenzo V.

Glass of Marleau

Tuesday Oval

2

Kevin F.

The Club

Tuesday Oval

2

Kevin S.

Timbits Hockey

Monday East

2

Kevin W.

Nightmare On Helm Street

Thursday East

2

Kri S.

Net Sticks & Chill

Thursday East

2

Lena H.

The Majestic Unicorns

Tuesday East

2

Lily W.

Shake n Bake (Brendon)

Monday East

2

Lisa Y.

Glass of Marleau

Tuesday Oval

2

Luke R.

Burrard Street Bullies

Tuesday Oval

2

Mamio M.

Puff Puck Pass

Monday East

2

Marc F.

Charlie Conway & the Chocolate Factory

Thursday East

2

May H.

Justice League

Tuesday Oval

2

Michael C.

Burrard Street Bullies

Tuesday Oval

2

Michelle L.

Justice League

Tuesday Oval

2

Mike C.

The Expendables

Tuesday East

2

Mike M.

Justice League

Tuesday Oval

2

Mikko S.

Pillars of Justice

Tuesday East

2

Nolan S.

Charlie Conway & the Chocolate Factory

Thursday East

2

Paul H.

Hat Trick Swayze

Tuesday Oval

2

Prab G.

Hydrated Benchwarmers

Tuesday Oval

2

Prab J.

The Players Club

Tuesday Oval

2

Rachel C.

Shake n Bake (Erin)

Monday East

2

Ralph J.

Mighty Pucks

Tuesday Oval

2

Ron R.

Ultra Instinct

Thursday East

2

Ronald L.

Team BoBa/Ultra Instinct

Mon/Thur East

2

Ryan Mc.

The Hosers

Tuesday East

2

Rylan M.

The Club

Tuesday Oval

2

Shaneel S.

Backhanders

Tuesday East

2

Shannon

The Dekey Petes

Monday East

2

Simon L.

Flying V

Thursday East

2

Talia M.

Zambronies

Monday East

2

TC T.

The Lucky Pucks

Thursday East

2

Tom P.

New City Woks

Monday East

2

Vanessa W.

Nordekes

Tuesday East

2

Vincent C.

Nordekes

Tuesday East

2

Vivian F.

The Expendables

Tuesday East

2

Xavier N.

Net Sticks and Chill

Thursday East

2

Yukino O.

The Players Club

Tuesday Oval

1

Aaron C.

The Club

Tuesday Oval

1

Aaron P.

Zero Pucks Given

Tuesday Oval

1

Aaron Y.

Beast Maude

Monday East

1

Adam C.

The Goonies

Thursday East

1

Adam G.

See You Next Thursday

Thursday East

1

AK V.

That Stick Cray

Monday East

1

Alec Z.

That Stick Cray

Monday East

1

Aleks V.

The Bundys

Monday East

1

Alex W.

Puck Buddies

Thursday East

1

Alexandra T.

The Mighty Geese

Tuesday Oval

1

Alfred

That Stick Cray

Monday East

1

Alison C.

The Goonies

Thursday East

1

Alvin K.

Glass of Marleau

Tuesday Oval

1

Andrea F.

Net Sticks and Chill

Monday East

1

Andrea V.

The Club

Tuesday Oval

1

Andrew W.

The Hosers

Tuesday East

1

Andy A.

The Goonies

Thursday East

1

Angelina C.

Puff Puck Pass

Monday East

1

Anton L.

Justice League

Tuesday Oval

1

Arash T.

Net Sticks & Chill

Thursday East

1

Armaan L.

Net Sticks & Chill

Monday East

1

Babita G.

The Players Club

Tuesday Oval

1

Ben T.

The Mighty Geese

Tuesday Oval

1

Benita O.

Burrard Street Bullies

Tuesday Oval

1

Brandon D.

The Lucky Pucks

Thursday East

1

Brendon I.

Shake n Bake (Brendon)

Monday East

1

Brennen S.

Charlie Conway & the Chocolate Factory

Thursday East

1

Brent P.

Burrard Street Bullies

Tuesday Oval

1

Brian B.

The n.W.o.

Monday East

1

Britt S.

East Van Hot Dogs

Monday East

1

Bryan H.

The Majestic Unicorns

Tuesday East

1

Byron C.

The Majestic Unicorns

Tuesday East

1

Cam C.

Hat Trick Swayze

Tuesday Oval

1

Camille S.

That Stick Cray

Monday East

1

Carey

Price's Right

Tuesday East

1

Carl Y.

Justice League

Tuesday Oval

1

Carla D.

Rubber Puckies

Thursday East

1

Charlotte

That Stick Cray

Monday East

1

Chiemi E.

Brockstars

Tuesday East

1

Chris D.

Backhanders

Tuesday East

1

Chris F.W.

Beast Maude

Monday East

1

Chris V.

Red Light District

Tuesday East

1

Chris W.

Nordekes

Tuesday East

1

CJ K.

North Kariya

Thursday East

1

Claire E.

Hat Trick Swayze

Tuesday Oval

1

Colin

The Dekey Petes

Monday East

1

Colleen F.

Wild Coyotes

Tuesday Oval

1

Connor A.

The Hosers

Tuesday East

1

Corey

Dream Team

Tuesday East

1

Craig N.

The n.W.o.

Monday East

1

Dana C.

Price's Right

Tuesday East

1

Danen S.

Justin McBiebersticks

Monday East

1

Danny S.

That Stick Cray

Monday East

1

Dansen F.

Nightmare On Helm Street

Thursday East

1

Dave A.

The Players Club

Tuesday Oval

1

David F.

Justice League

Tuesday Oval

1

David L.

Zambronies

Monday East

1

Deb

Hat Trick Swayze

Monday East

1

Debbie L.

Sartorious B.I.G.

Monday East

1

Derek L.

The Expendables

Tuesday East

1

Derek L.

Zero Pucks Given

Tuesday Oval

1

Devin M.

The Expendables

Tuesday East

1

Diana B.

Brockstars

Tuesday East

1

Durham T.

Charlie Conway & the Chocolate Factory

Thursday East

1

Dylan C.

Nightmare On Helm Street

Thursday East

1

Ehsan A.

Pillars of Justice

Tuesday East

1

Ellan P.

Wild Coyotes

Tuesday Oval

1

Emma B.

Net Sticks & Chill

Thursday East

1

Erica R.

Filthy Casuals

Tuesday East

1

Esmat S.

Hydrated Benchwarmers

Tuesday Oval

1

Felix L.

Filthy Casuals

Tuesday East

1

Gary W.

The Lumberhack

Monday East

1

Graem B.

Filthy Casuals

Tuesday East

1

Graeme T.

The Danglers

Monday East

1

Grant M.

Blades of Teal

Monday East

1

Greg M.

See You Next Thursday

Thursday East

1

Helen M.

The Hosers

Tuesday East

1

Henrico

Puff Puck Pass

Monday East

1

Jaclyn K.

Backhanders

Tuesday East

1

Jamey R.

Honey Badgers

Tuesday East

1

Jared D.

Thursday Knights

Thursday East

1

Jason H.

K9 Unit

Tuesday East

1

Jeff A.

Burrard Street Bullies

Tuesday Oval

1

Jeff B.

Puff Puck Pass

Monday East

1

Jeff L.

Team BoBa/Ultra Instinct

Mon/Thur East

1

Jen C.

Hat Trick Swayze

Tuesday Oval

1

Jesse V.

Filthy Casuals

Tuesday East

1

Jill D.

The Dekey Petes

Monday East

1

Joel S.

Nightmare On Helm Street

Thursday East

1

John N.

The Goonies

Thursday East

1

Jonathan W.

Rubber Puckies

Thursday East

1

Joseph L.

Zero Pucks Given

Tuesday Oval

1

Josh G.

Pillars of Justice

Tuesday East

1

Josh S.

Zambronies

Monday East

1

Julia W.

Thursday Knights

Thursday East

1

Justin C.

Zero Pucks Given

Tuesday Oval

1

Ka Wa L.

Nordekes

Tuesday East

1

Kaela B.

Net Sticks & Chill

Thursday East

1

Kambeen

Shooting Blanks

Monday East

1

Karine G.

Beast Maude

Monday East

1

Kate W.

The n.W.o.

Monday East

1

Kathy H.

Justin McBiebersticks

Monday East

1

Kathy W.

North Kariya

Thursday East

1

Kayvon M.

Pillars of Justice

Tuesday East

1

Keenan 

Sartorious B.I.G.

Monday East

1

Kelp W.

Sonicators

Monday East

1

Kerry N.

Price's Right

Tuesday East

1

Kevin

Zambronies

Monday East

1

Kevin H.

New City Woks

Monday East

1

Kyle K.

Zero Pucks Given

Tuesday Oval

1

Lauren

East Van Hot Dogs

Monday East

1

Lauren E.

Legends of the Ball

Tuesday Oval

1

Lauren G.

Red Light District

Tuesday East

1

Lauren K.

Pillars of Justice

Tuesday East

1

Lawrence K.

APEX Legends

Tuesday Oval

1

Leanh T.

New City Woks

Monday East

1

Liam V.

East Van Hot Dogs

Monday East

1

Linda P.

New City Woks

Monday East

1

Lloyd P.

Nordekes

Tuesday East

1

Marc C.

Justin McBiebersticks

Monday East

1

Maricelle A.

Mighty Pucks

Tuesday Oval

1

Mark B.

The Expendables

Tuesday East

1

Markus H.

Hydrated Benchwarmers

Tuesday Oval

1

Mary K.

The Pain Gretzkies

Thursday East

1

Matthew A.

Puck Buddies

Thursday East

1

Max S.

Price's Right

Tuesday East

1

Melina L.

The Bundys

Monday East

1

Michael D.

Backhanders

Tuesday East

1

Mike H.

Burrard Street Bullies

Tuesday Oval

1

Mike L.

The Dekey Petes

Monday East

1

Naho K.

Sartorious B.I.G.

Monday East

1

Natasha T.

Charlie Conway & the Chocolate Factory

Thursday East

1

Nigel

See You Next Thursday

Thursday East

1

Nigel D.

The Danglers

Monday East

1

Norbert H.

Mighty Pucks

Tuesday Oval

1

Olivia S.

The Bundys

Monday East

1

Owen C.

Zero Pucks Given

Tuesday Oval

1

Pete N.

Nightmare On Helm Street

Thursday East

1

Rachel V.

Pillars of Justice

Tuesday East

1

Raymond W.

The Mighty Geese

Tuesday Oval

1

Rhyan P.

APEX Legends

Tuesday Oval

1

Rob B.

East Vancouver Millionaires

Thursday East

1

Rob L.

Brockstars

Tuesday East

1

Rob P.

Puff Puck Pass

Monday East

1

Robin

Zambronies

Monday East

1

Rodnie A.

Beast Maude

Monday East

1

Roger M.

Legends of the Ball

Tuesday Oval

1

Ronald 

Thursday Knights

Thursday East

1

Ryan

Legends of the Ball

Tuesday Oval

1

Ryan C.

The Majestic Unicorns

Tuesday East

1

Ryan M.

That Stick Cray

Monday East

1

Ryan M.

Hat Trick Swayzes

Monday East

1

Ryan M.

The n.W.o.

Monday East

1

Sabrina

Net Sticks & Chill

Thursday East

1

Safia K.

Net Sticks and Chill

Monday East

1

Sam B.

Justin McBiebersticks

Monday East

1

Sammy N.

Dream Team

Tuesday East

1

Sarah P.

The Mighty Geese

Tuesday Oval

1

Sarath N.

Hydrated Benchwarmers

Tuesday Oval

1

Simon Y.

Beast Maude

Monday East

1

Sonny P.

Hydrated Benchwarmers

Tuesday Oval

1

Sonya Y.

Shake n Bake (Brendon)

Monday East

1

Steve C.

The Players Club

Tuesday Oval

1

Steve K.

Puff Puck Pass

Monday East

1

Sukhi D.

Legends of the Ball

Tuesday Oval

1

Sunny B.

The Players Club

Tuesday Oval

1

Sylvia L.

Team BoBa

Monday East

1

Tan V.

Dream Team

Tuesday East

1

Todd

No Sleep Til Brooklyn

Tuesday East

1

Tony L.

The Expendables

Tuesday East

1

Tracy H.

Hydrated Benchwarmers

Tuesday Oval

1

Troy

Hat Trick Swayze

Tuesday Oval

1

Valerie T.

Justice League

Tuesday Oval

1

Vanessa

Pillars of Justice

Tuesday East

1

Vanessa W.

Nordekes

Tuesday East

1

Vaugham H.

Flying V

Thursday East

1

Vicky T.

That Stick Cray

Monday East

1

Victor L.

Ultra Instinct

Thursday East

1

Vincent C.

Shake n Bake (Brendon)

Monday East

1

Vivian L.

Hydrated Benchwarmers

Tuesday Oval

1

Wilson C.

The Expendables

Tuesday East

1

Yuki C.

Charlie Conway & the Chocolate Factory

Thursday East