Floor Hockey URAwesome Standings- Winter 2020

We want to celebrate participants who play with great sportsmanship and a positive attitude- the top participants in the standings at the end of the regular season will be eligible to win some prizing courtesy of our friends at SUBWAY®!

2020 Winter Season- SUBWAY® Floor Hockey URAwesome Standings

Points

Name

Team

League

8

Anthony J.

Wild Coyotes/The Mighty Geese/Mighty Pucks

Tue Oval

8

Rory M.

Mighty Drunks

Tue East Van

7

Danson F.

MSG/East Van Stars

Tue/Thu East Van

7

Kevin T.

Timbits/Mighty Pucks

Thu East Van/Tue Oval

6

Kasey P.

Shake 'nBake (Erin)/Hosers/Top Shelf

Mon/Thur East Van

6

Simon G.

The Ugly Pucklings

Tue East Van

5

Adam M.

East Van Hot Dogs

Mon East Van

5

Billy N.

Price's Right

Tue East Van

5

Cian G.

Sartorious B.I.G.

Mon East Van

5

Dan R.

Backhanders

Tue East Van

5

Greg M.

See You Next Tuesday

Tue East Van

5

Harj N.

The Players Club/Strangers/North Kariya

Tue Oval/Thu East Van

5

Ian H.

Price's Right

Tue East Van

5

Jennifer L.

The Danglers/Top Shelf

Mon East Van/Thu East Van

5

Jerica D.

East Van Millionaires/Sartoris B.I.G.

Thu East Van/Mon East Van

5

Kurtis Y.

Moves Like Jagr

Tue East Van

5

Steve P.

Inglewoood Jacks

Thu East Van

4

Anthony P.

Les Jerry Hat Tricks

Wed East Van

4

Chris S.

Top Shelf

Thu East Van

4

Kenneth

Jurassic Puck

Mon East Van

4

Mike R.

Hat Trick Swayze

Tue Oval

4

Neil E.

Les Jerry Hat Tricks/North Kariya

Wed/Thu East Van

4

Nolan S.

Charlie Conway and the Chocolate Factory

Wed East Van

4

Patrick J.

The Club

Tue Oval

4

Roger M.

Legends Of the Ball

Tue Oval

4

Ronald L.

Ultra Instinct/Team Boba

Thu East Van/Mon East Van

4

Rose C.

Sid's Kids

Tue East Van

4

Tom P.

New City Woks

Mon East Van

4

Tony L.

The Expendables

Tue East Van

4

Will L.

Maybe This Time/Flying Vs

Mon East Van/Thur East Van

3

Adam D.

Puckin' Idiots

Tue Oval

3

Alex C.

Blades of Teal

Mon East Van

3

Carson W.

Justin McBiebersticks

Mon East Van

3

CJ O.

Burrard St Bullies/Juicy Ass Rebounds

Tue Oval

3

Colin F.

Shooting Blanks

Mon East Van

3

Dominik V.

Dzingle Berries

Mon East Van

3

Emma B.

Maybe This Time

Mon East Van

3

Ethan B.

Whitemud West Waterhawgz

Wed East Van

3

Gerald N.

Brockstars

Tue East Van

3

Gianluca C.

Red Light District

Tue Oval

3

Henry B.

Hydrated Bench Warmers

Tue Oval

3

James G.

Thursday Knights

Thu East Van

3

Jamey R.

Honey Badgers

Tue East Van

3

Jeff L.

Thursday Knights

Thu East Van

3

Jeff L.

The Pain Greztkies

Thu East Van

3

JM R.

Flying Vs/East Van Stars/The bundys

Thu East Van

3

John K.

Hockey Phucks

Thu East Van

3

Kat D.

Blade Runners 2020

Thu East Van

3

Kyle P.

Sid's Kids

Tue East Van

3

Lisa L.

Lamplighers

Wed East Van

3

Maddie M.

Dukes of tree hazard

Mon East Van

3

Marc F.

Blade Runners 2020/Charlie Conway

Thu East Van/Wed East Van

3

Mike L.

East Van Millionaires

Thu East Van

3

Mitch A.

The Mighty Geese

Tue Oval

3

Patrick

TBD (Anthony)

Wed East Van

3

Phil J.

Sofa King Crazy

Thu East Van

3

Raymond W.

The Mighty Geese

Tue Oval

3

Richard N.

Nordekes

Tue East Van

3

Rodnie A.

Beast Maude

Mon East Van

3

Roger H.

Ultra Instinct

Thu East Van

3

Ryan M.

Net Six and Chill

Tue Oval

3

Steven C.

The Players Club

Tue Oval

3

Victor L.

Ultra Instinct/Flying V

Thu East Van

3

Victoria M.

Brockstars/Lamplighers

Tue East Van/Wed East Van

2

Adam V.

East Van Hot Dogs

Mon East Van

2

Adam Z.

Stick Magnets

Tue Oval

2

Andrew G.

Hydrated Bench Warmers

Tue Oval

2

Andrew Wat.

The Hosers

Mon East Van

2

Andy A.

The Goonies

Wed East Van

2

Ben E.

No Rest for the Fleury

Tue East Van

2

Boris

Brockstars

Tue East Van

2

Brandon H.

nWo

Thu East Van

2

Brandon S.

No Rest for the Fleury

Tue East Van

2

Brennen S.

Charlie Conway and the Chocolate Factory

Wed East Van

2

Brenton L.

Stick Magnets

Tue Oval

2

Brian M.

Puckin Idiots

Tue Oval

2

Chelsey H.

Puckin Idiots

Tue Oval

2

Chris D.

Backhanders

Tue East Van

2

Chris L.

Dream Team

Tue East Van

2

Chris M.

Mighty Pucks

Tue Oval

2

Chris V.

Red Light District

Tue Oval

2

Clement S.

Dzingle Berries

Mon East Van

2

Conor C.

Whitemud West Waterhawgz

Wed East Van

2

Daniel C.

Lamplighers

Wed East Van

2

Darick A.

Guins

Thu East Van

2

Dean B.

Dukes of tree hazard

Mon East Van

2

Derek A.

Guins

Thu East Van

2

Douglas W.

Les Jerry Hat Tricks

Wed East Van

2

Dylan K.

Whitemud West Waterhawgz

Wed East Van

2

Fawad H.

Burrard St Bullies

Tue Oval

2

Graeme T.

The Danglers

Mon East Van

2

Iqbal C.

Legends Of the Ball

Tue Oval

2

Jaqueline H.

Blades of Teal

Mon East Van

2

Jared B.

nWo

Thu East Van

2

Jason B.

The Danglers

Mon East Van

2

Jaxsun M.

The bundy's

Mon East Van

2

Jeffery L.

Sofa King Crazy

Thu East Van

2

Jessica T.

Strangers

Thu East Van

2

Joel S.

Strangers

Thu East Van

2

Josef E.

Timbits

Thu East Van

2

Julia C.

Honey Badgers

Tue East Van

2

Julia C.

Flying Vs

Thu East Van

2

Justin C.

Zero Pucks Given

Tue Oval

2

Justin R.

Inglewoood Jacks

Thu East Van

2

Justin T.

Blade Runners 2020

Thu East Van

2

Justine O.

Goonies

Wed East Van

2

Karyn F.

Jurassic Puck

Mon East Van

2

Kevin L.

Lamplighers

Wed East Van

2

Kitty L.

Juicy Ass Rebounds

Tue Oval

2

Krista N.

Les Jerry Hat Tricks

Wed East Van

2

Lena H.

Majestic Unicorns

Tue East Van

2

Lillian P.

Moves Like Jagr

Tue East Van

2

Lloyd P.

Nordekes

Tue East Van

2

Luke R.

Burrard St Bullies

Tue Oval

2

Mamio M.

Puff Puck Pass

Mon East Van

2

Mandy W.

Red Light District

Tue Oval

2

Marquez N.

The Players Club

Tue Oval

2

Matthew T.

North Kariya

Thu East Van

2

Melissa W.

No Rest for the Fleury

Tue East Van

2

Michael C.

Burrard St Bullies

Tue Oval

2

Mike L.

Maybe This Time

Mon East Van

2

Mike S.

The Pain Greztkies

Thu East Van

2

Nathan M.

Jagr Bombs

Mon East Van

2

Nick Z.

The bundy's

Mon East Van

2

Ognjen M.

Zero Pucks Given

Tue Oval

2

Olivia C.

Net Six and Chill

Tue Oval

2

Peter L.

SHAKE 'N BAKE (Brendan)

Mon East Van

2

Ray W.

Juicy Ass Rebounds

Tue Oval

2

Rob L.

Brockstars

Tue East Van

2

Robyn P.

Jagr Bombs

Mon East Van

2

Rod Q.

The Mighty Geese

Tue Oval

2

Ryan B.

Sid's Kids

Tue East Van

2

Ryan W.

The Lumberhack/East Van Stars

Mon/Thur East Van

2

Sean

TBD (Anthony)

Wed East Van

2

Sean B.

Beast Maude

Mon East Van

2

Shannon S.

Maybe This Time/Flying Vs

Mon East Van/Thu East Van

2

Sherman C.

Flying Vs

Thu East Van

2

Sonya Y.

SHAKE 'N BAKE (Brendan)

Mon East Van

2

Steve B.

Sartorious B.I.G.

Mon East Van

2

Vannessa J.

McDavid's McNuggets

Tue Oval

2

Yukino O.

Zero Pucks Given

Tue Oval

1

Ada L.

Mighty Pucks

Tue Oval

1

Adam

Wild Coyotes

Tue Oval

1

Adam D.

Pucki'n Idiots

Tue Oval

1

Adam G.

See You Next Tuesday

Tue East Van

1

Adina E.

Sofa King Crazy

Thu East Van

1

Alex

The Club

Tue Oval

1

Alex C.

Blades of Teal

Mon East Van

1

Alex P.

East Van Stars

Thu East Van

1

Alexander B.

The Danglers

Mon East Van

1

Allison T.

Honey Badgers

Tue East Van

1

Alyssa G.

Net Six and Chill

Tue Oval

1

Amar H.

The Club

Tue Oval

1

Amber G.

Gary Wong Presents The Lumberhack

Mon East Van

1

Ameeta B.

Goonies

Wed East Van

1

Amelia N.

Dukes of tree hazard

Mon East Van

1

Andrea V.

The Club

Tue Oval

1

Andrew N.

Dream Team

Tue East Van

1

Andrew Wan.

The Hosers

Mon East Van

1

Angelo C.

nWo

Thu East Van

1

Anthony G.

TBD (Anthony)

Wed East Van

1

Arash D.

Legends Of the Ball

Tue Oval

1

Ashley A.

Jurassic Puck

Mon East Van

1

Audrey R.

Red Light District

Tue Oval

1

Babita G.

North Kariya

Thu East Van

1

Balraj D.

Juicy Ass Rebounds

Tue Oval

1

Ben S.

East Van Millionaires

Thu East Van

1

Benje B.

Whitemud West Waterhawgz

Wed East Van

1

Brad

Hockey Phucks

Thu East Van

1

Brandon H.

Shake n' Bake (Eric)

Mon East Van

1

Brandon N.

McDavid's McNuggets

Tue Oval

1

Brendan I.

SHAKE 'N BAKE (Brendan)

Mon East Van

1

Brigham J.

Justin McBiebersticks

Mon East Van

1

Byron P.

McDavid's McNuggets

Tue Oval

1

Carmen

TBD (Anthony)

Wed East Van

1

Caroline K.

The Expendables

Tue East Van

1

Carson M.

Juicy Ass Rebounds

Tue Oval

1

Chaklin L.

The Mighty Geese

Tue Oval

1

Charlotte A.

Inglewoood Jacks

Thu East Van

1

Chirs L.

McDavid's McNuggets

Tue Oval

1

Chris

Stick Magnets

Tue Oval

1

Chris A.

Puckin Idiots

Tue Oval

1

Chrisine L.

Team Boba

Mon East Van

1

Ciaran O.

Hockey Phucks

Thu East Van

1

Claire C.

Mighty Pucks

Tue Oval

1

Colleen K.

The Hosers

Mon East Van

1

Connor A.

The Hosers

Mon East Van

1

Conor M.

Shooting Blanks

Mon East Van

1

Cynthia J.

Justin McBiebersticks

Mon East Van

1

Dan

Nordekes

Tue East Van

1

Dane B.

Moves Like Jagr

Tue East Van

1

Daniel C.

Net Six and Chill

Tue Oval

1

Dave A.

Players Club

Tue Oval

1

David L.

Mighty Pucks

Tue Oval

1

Deyah S.

The Expendables

Tue East Van

1

Do

Majestic Unicorns

Tue East Van

1

Donald G.

Guins

Thu East Van

1

Elisa C.

SHAKE 'N BAKE (Brendan)

Mon East Van

1

Ellan

Guins

Thu East Van

1

Elly C.

Inglewoood Jacks

Thu East Van

1

Eric

Price's Right

Tue East Van

1

Eric

Hydrated Bench Warmers

Tue Oval

1

Eric

Backhanders

Tue East Van

1

Eric E.

Shake n' Bake (Eric)

Mon East Van

1

Eric M.

Hat Trick Swayze

Tue Oval

1

Erin M.

Hydrated Bench Warmers

Tue Oval

1

Evan D.

Gary Wong Presents The Lumberhack

Mon East Van

1

Evan H.

Dream Team

Tue East Van

1

Farid M.

The Pain Greztkies

Thu East Van

1

Gabe C.

See You Next Tuesday

Tue East Van

1

Gary P.

The Ugly Pucklings

Tue East Van

1

Gary W.

Gary Wong Presents The Lumberhack

Mon East Van

1

Graem B.

MSG

Tue East Van

1

Greg M.

Jurassic Puck

Mon East Van

1

Hannah L.

McDavid's McNuggets

Tue Oval

1

Hanson L.

McDavid's McNuggets

Tue Oval

1

Huu N.

Majestic Unicorns

Tue East Van

1

Ian

The Ugly Pucklings

Tue East Van

1

Ivan P.

North Kariya

Thu East Van

1

Jacky M.

Strangers

Thu East Van

1

Jagdeep S.

Hat Trick Swayze

Tue Oval

1

James M.

Net Six and Chill

Tue Oval

1

Jamie B.

Sartorious B.I.G.

Mon East Van

1

Jamie C.

The Expendables

Tue East Van

1

Jason H.

The bundy's

Mon East Van

1

Jason M.

Moves Like Jagr

Tue East Van

1

Jeff B.

Puff Puck Pass

Mon East Van

1

Jeff H.

Puff Puck Pass

Mon East Van

1

Jeff L.

Team Boba

Mon East Van

1

Jeff O.

The bundy's

Mon East Van

1

Jeff S.

Shooting Blanks

Mon East Van

1

Jen C.

Hat Trick Swayze

Tue Oval

1

Jenn S.

Team Boba

Mon East Van

1

Jennifer C.

See You Next Tuesday

Tue East Van

1

Jennifer L.

The Expendables

Tue East Van

1

Jennifer P.

Thursday Knights

Thu East Van

1

Jenny B.

Honey Badgers

Tue East Van

1

Jeremy R.

Honey Badgers

Tue East Van

1

Jessica D.

Stick Magnets

Tue Oval

1

Jessica T.

Price's Right

Tue East Van

1

John K.

Hockey Phucks

Thu East Van

1

John N.

Goonies

Wed East Van

1

John N.

Sofa King Crazy

Thu East Van

1

Johnathan K.

Hockey Phucks

Thu East Van

1

Jordan H.

The Danglers

Mon East Van

1

Jordan S.

Jagr Bombs

Mon East Van

1

Jordan T.

Juicy Ass Rebounds

Tue Oval

1

Juan

Jagr Bombs

Mon East Van

1

Judeep

Hat Trick Swayze

Tue Oval

1

Julia C.

Majestic Unicorns

Tue East Van

1

Justin F.

The Club

Tue Oval

1

Justin N.

Dream Team

Tue East Van

1

Karine G.

Beast Maude

Mon East Van

1

Kate C.

Shooting Blanks

Mon East Van

1

Katelyn T.

Dream Team

Tue East Van

1

Katharine S.

Honey Badgers

Tue East Van

1

Katherine K.

Charlie Conway and the Chocolate Factory

Wed East Van

1

Katie J.

Wild Coyotes

Tue Oval

1

Kenzo K.

The Goonies

Wed East Van

1

Kevin H.

New City Woks

Mon East Van

1

Kevin W.

East Van Stars

Thu East Van

1

Kiren G.

Gary Wong Presents The Lumberhack

Mon East Van

1

Kirk

Shooting Blanks

Mon East Van

1

Kody P.

Sid's Kids

Tue East Van

1

Kyle

Thursday Knights

Thu East Van

1

Kyle K.

Zero Pucks Given

Tue Oval

1

Kyle K.

New City Woks

Mon East Van

1

Kylie S.

Stick Magnets

Tue Oval

1

Laura C.

Dzingle Berries

Mon East Van

1

Lauren G.

Red Light District

Tue Oval

1

Lauren W.

Timbits

Thu East Van

1

Lawrence C.

SHAKE 'N BAKE (Brendan)

Mon East Van

1

Leanh T.

New City Woks

Mon East Van

1

Lena

Shake n' Bake (Eric)

Mon East Van

1

Linden K.

McDavid's McNuggets

Tue Oval

1

Lindsey S.

Puff Puck Pass

Mon East Van

1

Lisa D.

Sofa King Crazy

Thu East Van

1

Lisa G.

Top Shelf

Thu East Van

1

Logan K.

East Van Stars

Thu East Van

1

Luke M.

East Van Stars

Thu East Van

1

Maggie T.

Honey Badgers

Tue East Van

1

Mandeep S.

Sofa King Crazy

Thu East Van

1

Mandy

Team Boba

Mon East Van

1

Marcus W.

Dream Team

Tue East Van

1

Mark M.

The Pain Greztkies

Thu East Van

1

Marley M.

Hockey Phucks

Thu East Van

1

Mary K.

The Pain Greztkies

Thu East Van

1

Matt R.

Dzingle Berries

Mon East Van

1

Max S.

MSG

Tue East Van

1

Megan G.

nWo

Thu East Van

1

Melissa T.

Price's Right

Tue East Van

1

Michael L.

The Ugly Pucklings

Tue East Van

1

Michael W.

Wild Coyotes

Tue Oval

1

Michelle L.

The Majestic Unicorns

Tue East Van

1

Mike

nWo

Thu East Van

1

Mike H.

Burrard St Bullies

Tue Oval

1

Natalie A.

Wild Coyotes

Tue Oval

1

Neil

The Ugly Pucklings

Tue East Van

1

Nick C.

Stick Magnets

Tue Oval

1

Nick H.

McDavid's McNuggets

Tue Oval

1

Nick M.

Hat Trick Swayze

Tue Oval

1

Nicole Y.

Net Six and Chill

Tue Oval

1

Nobert H.

Mighty Pucks

Tue Oval

1

Olivia S.

MSG

Tue East Van

1

Omer M.

The Club

Tue Oval

1

Owen C.

Zero Pucks Given

Tue Oval

1

Patrick

Juicy Ass Rebounds

Tue Oval

1

Patrick C.

Jagr Bombs

Mon East Van

1

Patrick L.

Zero Pucks Given

Tue Oval

1

Paul

Nordekes

Tue East Van

1

Paul H.

Hat Trick Swayze

Tue Oval

1

Pedro T.

Justin McBiebersticks

Mon East Van

1

Pete N.

Blade Runners 2020

Thu East Van

1

Peter J.

Zero Pucks Given

Tue Oval

1

Psylock D.

McDavid's McNuggets

Tue Oval

1

Quinton B.

Net Six and Chill

Tue Oval

1

Rachel D.

Goonies

Wed East Van

1

Raman K.

The Players Club

Tue Oval

1

Ray 

TBD (Anthony)

Wed East Van

1

Rebecca Z.

Whitemud West Waterhawgz

Wed East Van

1

Reece D.

Hockey Phucks

Thu East Van

1

Ricky L.

SHAKE 'N BAKE (Brendan)

Mon East Van

1

Robert C.

Red Light District

Tue Oval

1

Rolando F.

Guins

Thu East Van

1

Ruth C.

Stick Magnets

Tue Oval

1

Ryan

The Goonies

Wed East Van

1

Ryan M.

The Hosers

Mon East Van

1

Ryan P.

Mighty Pucks

Tue Oval

1

Sam

Guins

Thu East Van

1

Sam S.

Maybe This Time

Mon East Van

1

Samantha M.

The Mighty Geese

Tue Oval

1

Sarah D.

Legends Of the Ball

Tue Oval

1

Sarah W.

Shooting Blanks

Mon East Van

1

Shaneel S.

Backhanders

Tue East Van

1

Shawn

nWo

Thu East Van

1

Shayne P.

MSG

Tue East Van

1

Shereen C.

Thursday Knights

Thu East Van

1

Sierra R.

The Club

Tue Oval

1

Simon Y.

Beast Maude

Mon East Van

1

Siva S.

Hydrated Bench Warmers

Tue Oval

1

Steve S.

The Mighty Drunks

Tue East Van

1

Sukhi D.

Legends Of the Ball

Tue Oval

1

Sunny B.

The Players Club

Tue Oval

1

Sunny P.

Hydrated Bench Warmers

Tue Oval

1

Tabinda S.

Dukes of tree hazard

Mon East Van

1

Talia H.

No Rest for the Fleury

Tue East Van

1

Tima P.

Ultra Instinct

Thu East Van

1

Tom W.

Dukes of tree hazard

Mon East Van

1

Tracy H.

Hydrated Bench Warmers

Tue Oval

1

Tung L.

Strangers

Thu East Van

1

Tyler C.

No Rest for the Fleury

Tue East Van

1

V M.

Puckin Idiots

Tue Oval

1

Vanessa

Mighty Pucks

Tue Oval

1

Vanessa W.

Nordekes

Tue East Van

1

Vassily C.

New City Woks

Mon East Van

1

Victor W.

Guins

Thu East Van

1

Vincent L.

Majestic Unicorns

Tue East Van

1

Will W.

Nordekes

Tue East Van

1

Won L.

Jagr Bombs

Mon East Van

1

Yuki C.

Charlie Conway and the Chocolate Factory

Wed East Van

1

Zoe Y.

Dzingle Berries

Mon East Van